Protection and Processing of Personal Data

B.K.M. LOJISTIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LTD. STI.

ABOUT THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

GENERAL LIGHTING TEXT

B.K.M. LOJISTIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LTD. STI. (“B.K.M. LOJISTIK” or “Company”) we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, the Personal Data of the real persons with whom the Company interacts, according to the Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (“Law”), secondary regulations put into force and put into effect under the Law (regulation, communiqué, circular) and binding Personal Data We attach great importance to its preservation by processing in accordance with the decisions taken and to be taken by the Conservation Board. With the full understanding of this responsibility, we process your personal data as described in the Law as “Data Officer”, within the limits specified by the legislation, as explained below.

1.Information on the Data Controller
Pursuant to the Law, registered with the registry number of 133621-5 in the Istanbul Trade Registry Directorate, 
with the tax identification number 1270348875, “Yesilbayır Mah. Yapı Caddesi No: 20 Arnavutkoy / Istanbul ”
residing at B.K.M. LOJISTIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LTD. STI. data responsible.

2.Purposes of Processing Personal Data
Your personal data by the Company; In order to carry out the commercial activities carried out by 
the Company in accordance with the legislation and Company policies, the necessary work is carried 
out by the business units of the Company and the activities are carried out accordingly, the 
Company's determination, planning and implementation of its commercial policies in the short, 
medium and long term, In order to design and execute human resources activities, to fulfill the 
obligations arising from the relevant legislation, to manage customer relations and corporate 
communication processes, and to ensure the commercial and legal security of real and legal 
persons with whom the Company has a business relationship, are processed in accordance with the 
rules of honesty and always connected, limited and measured for these purposes.

3.Transfer of Personal Data
Your personal data, in accordance with the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the conditions
specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, primarily to legally authorized public institutions, judicial and 
administrative authorities, private law legal and natural persons permitted in other legislation, 
institutions and organizations authorized to audit the Company. The data is transferred to the contracted 
payment institutions, the business partners who are provided with services or cooperated for the 
execution and development of the Company's activities and only when necessary, by taking the data 
security measures specified in the Law in order to fulfill the payments and financial liabilities.

4.Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason
Your personal data is collected by the authorized units and employees of the Company in automatic, 
non-automatic methods, verbally, in writing or electronically. In this context, personal data in the 
category of identity, communication, personality, legal transaction, customer transaction, physical 
space security, transaction security, risk management, finance, professional experience, marketing, 
audiovisual records; Since it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract shown 
in the second paragraph of Article 5 of the Law, the processing of personal data belonging to the parties 
of the contract is compulsory, data processing is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal 
obligation, and that the person concerned has been publicized and The necessity of processing data for 
the legitimate interests of the Holding is processed based on legal reasons, provided that it does not harm 
your rights and freedoms.

5.Rights of Data Owners Under the Law

Whenever you want, By applying to BKM LOGISTICS;

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data is processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data in case it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
  • To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with the clauses (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law to the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred,
  • To object to the emergence of a result against yourself by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • If you are harmed due to the illegal processing of your personal data, requesting the removal of the damage,
You can request to exercise your rights. By filling in the application form, which you can obtain from us 
or https://www.bkmlojistik.com.tr/, you can obtain your rights and requests for enforcement of the Law, 
and with the signature of “Yesilbayır Mah. Yapı Caddesi No: 20 Arnavutkoy / ISTANBUL ”, via e-mail, 
after you have signed the application form you filled in via a notary channel, registered mail or personal 
application or electronically with your mobile signature, secure electronic signature, or the data registration 
system of the Company. You can send it to bkmlojistik@hs01.kep.tr or kvkk@bkmlojistik.com.tr using your address. 
B.K.M. LOGISTICS If the requests in this context will be answered in writing, without charge up to ten pages; will respond by charging 
a 1 Turkish Lira transaction fee for each page above ten pages. If the answer to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD, 
flash memory, the fee that may be requested by the Company will not exceed the cost of the recording medium.
B.K.M. LOJISTIK TASIMACILIK VE TICARET LTD STI.